Another training seminar was held at the Namangan region Department of Internal Affairs
On July 5, 2024, in the training hall of the Namangan region Department of Internal Affairs, specialists of our service organized a training seminar on the topic “Prevention of the illegal use of radio-electronic equipment.”
At the seminar, the content of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 22, 2020 No. 801 “On regulation in the field of use of the radio frequency spectrum and the use of radio electronics and high-frequency devices” was explained, as well as on the introduction of additions and changes to this resolution.
The seminar participants received answers to their questions in the field of radio frequency spectrum monitoring and electromagnetic compatibility.
At the end of the seminar, an agreement was reached to strengthen work on joint activities between the regional department of internal affairs and the SEMС of the Namangan region in order to prevent the illegal use of electronic devices and high-frequency devices in the territory of our region, and improve the quality of control in this direction.