Do I need to re-obtain permits for purchase and installation if the previous owner had these documents?

According to clause 87 "Regulations on the procedure for regulating the use of radio frequency spectrum and radio electronic means on the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan"(Registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan on December 7, 2005 Registration No. 1531), "transfer of radio electronic means by one owner to another, as well as sale is allowed only with permission Center for Electromagnetic Compatibility (CEMS). The new owner is obliged, according to the procedure established in sections 6 and 9 of these Regulations, to draw up the necessary permits”


2021 declared in Uzbekistan as the Year of Youth Support and Health Promotion

FAQ

Industry news

  • 17 september 2021
  • 16 september 2021
  • 15 september 2021
  • 15 september 2021
  • 14 september 2021
The single portal of interactive state services